Follow us:

   >   Go back home    >   BLOG    >   News

Irina Alexeeva is a winner at 2016 Elite Gym Massilia!

13 Nov 2016 at 18:57
+1
Pin it

Great gymnasts took part at the 2016 Elite Gym Massilia in Marseille, France. All of them did their best to win but Irina Alexeeva turned out to be the luckiest one.

Irina Alexeeva is a Moscow native although she has trained at WOGA in Texas for several years. It was easy to win the all-around with 57.099. The French gymnasts, Alison Lepin of Avoine Beaumont and Mélissa Poitreau of Pôle Dijon, having scored 53.166 and 52.916, were left behind.

Canada's Laurie Denommée (West Island Montreal Gymnastics) had the top score on vault (14.150), followed by fellow Quebec gymnast Victoria Jurca (Gym-Fly) with 14.100.

France Open 3 won the team competition over Québec 2 and France Open 1.

The competition continues Saturday with the international elite division. Russian Olympians Daria Spiridonova and Seda Tutkhalyan headline the field, which also includes teams from Great Britain and Australia.

OPEN TEAM VT UB BB FX TOTAL
1. France Open 3 41.200 41.267 38.167 37.433 158.067
2. Québec 2 42.100 36.433 38.333 38.400 155.267
3. France Open 1 40.950 37.267 38.433 37.900 154.550
4. France Open 2 40.350 36.333 38.100 39.367 154.150
5. GymnastiekFederatie Vlaanderen 39.950 37.100 36.900 36.600 150.550
6. Western Australian Institute of Sport 39.350 36.600 34.533 37.667 148.150
7. Québec 1 38.700 34.267 36.933 37.433 147.333
8. Saint-Étienne 38.950 38.100 34.433 35.600 147.083
9. Dynamo Gymnastics 40.550 32.267 36.400 37.433 146.650
10. TJ Bohemians Praha / Montauban 38.450 33.600 35.267 38.167 145.483
11. Mixed 1   39.450 33.100 36.200 36.300 145.050
12. Gymnix 39.800 31.633 34.367 38.767 144.567
13. Australia Open 39.100 32.933 33.333 36.833 142.200
14. Mixed 3   37.550 33.833 34.067 35.533 140.983
15. Federation Francophone de Gymnastique 39.800 31.367 32.067 35.867 139.100
16. Haguenau 38.250 32.900 30.100 36.433 137.683
17. Gym Flip Beaucaire Tarascon 38.950 27.467 35.433 34.867 136.717
18. ASCM Toulon 37.950 27.500 34.767 35.733 135.950
19. Waverley/W.A.I.S Australia 36.950 31.067 34.600 33.133 135.750
20. Futures Gymnastics 38.500 29.133 33.167 33.800 134.600
21. Elite Gymnastics Mexico 39.350 25.767 31.467 34.523 131.107
22. Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers 38.450 27.533 32.333 32.633 130.950
23. Saint Loise Gymnastique 39.200 26.200 30.800 33.967 130.167
24. Dunkerque Gym 37.350 27.800 29.267 33.700 128.117
25. Waverley Gymnastics 24.900 36.467 22.100 22.733 106.200
26. Mixed 2   25.250 20.033 20.133 21.500 86.917
 

 

OPEN ALL-AROUND VT UB BB FX TOTAL
1. Irina Alexeeva Mixed 1 5.0 14.000 6.2 14.833 6.3 14.333 5.9 13.933 57.099
2. Alison Lepin France Open 3 5.0 13.800 6.6 14.833 5.4 12.233 5.2 12.300 53.166
3. Mélissa Poitreau France Open 3 5.0 13.850 4.9 12.800 5.7 13.833 4.8 12.433 52.916
4. Alisson Lapp France Open 1 5.0 13.600 3.9 11.633 5.7 13.933 5.0 13.500 52.666
5. Victoria Jurca Québec 2 5.2 14.100 5.2 12.067 5.7 12.767 5.6 13.033 51.967
6. Laurie Denommée Québec 3 5.0 14.150 4.4 12.133 6.1 12.633 5.1 12.967 51.883
7. Célia Serber France Open 2 5.0 13.500 5.1 12.533 5.2 13.000 5.2 12.533 51.566
8. Manon Muller GymnastiekFederatie Vlaanderen 4.4 13.100 4.7 12.700 5.0 13.000 5.0 12.333 51.133
9. Sophie Marois Québec 4 5.0 13.500 4.5 12.233 4.9 12.933 5.2 12.400 51.066
10. Assia Khnifass France Open 3 5.0 13.550 5.4 12.700 5.8 12.033 5.0 12.567 50.850
11. Grâce Charpy Saint-Étienne 4.0 12.850 5.3 12.933 5.2 12.533 4.8 12.533 50.849
12. Janna Mouffok France Open 3 4.0 12.600 5.3 13.633 5.4 12.100 4.8 12.433 50.766
13. Léanne Bourgeois France Open 1 5.0 13.650 5.3 12.133 5.0 12.900 4.6 11.733 50.416
14. Inès Ben Rhouma France Open 2 5.0 13.550 4.6 10.767 5.2 12.133 5.2 13.733 50.183
15. Clara Gandrey France Open 2 5.0 13.300 4.9 11.233 5.7 12.933 4.7 12.700 50.166
16. Alix Scandella France Open 1 4.6 13.700 5.0 13.033 4.8 11.300 5.1 12.067 50.100
17. Brooklyn Moors Dynamo Gymnastics 5.0 13.550 4.8 11.600 5.2 11.533 4.9 13.200 49.883
18. Megan Phillips Gymnix 4.6 13.400 4.7 11.933 5.0 11.133 5.0 13.400 49.866
19. Darcy Norman Western Australian Institute Of S 5.0 13.050 5.3 13.033 4.5 11.033 5.3 12.733 49.849
20. Laurie-Lou Vézina Québec 1 4.0 12.200 5.2 12.933 5.3 12.867 4.9 11.800 49.800
21. Tzuf Feldon Mixed 3 4.0 12.600 4.7 12.500 5.4 13.267 4.4 11.133 49.500
22. Léa Marques France Open 1 5.0 13.400 4.9 12.100 4.8 11.600 4.7 12.333 49.433
23. Yasmin Collier Western Australian Institute Of S 5.0 13.700 2.5 10.867 5.1 12.100 5.2 12.600 49.267
24. Aline Friess France Open 2 4.4 11.550 5.2 12.567 5.7 12.167 4.6 12.933 49.217
25. Vendula Měrková TJ Bohemians Praha / Montauban 4.2 12.800 4.9 12.333 5.3 11.300 4.5 12.767 49.200
26. Jessica Dowling Dynamo Gymnastics 5.0 13.750 5.5 10.033 5.3 12.967 5.0 12.300 49.050
27. Adela Měrková TJ Bohemians Praha / Montauban 4.4 13.050 4.9 9.933 5.2 13.167 4.4 12.367 48.517
28. Rinke Santy GymnastiekFederatie Vlaanderen 5.0 13.600 5.0 12.367 4.7 9.833 4.9 12.533 48.333
29. Myrelle Morin Gymnix 4.0 12.850 3.1 10.800 4.8 12.000 4.4 12.533 48.183
30. Caitlyn Montgomery Waverley Gymnastics 4.4 12.250 4.6 11.367 5.6 11.800 5.0 12.600 48.017
31. Marjory Bastien Québec 5 5.0 13.850 5.2 10.033 4.9 11.733 5.0 12.333 47.949
32. Julie Vandamme GymnastiekFederatie Vlaanderen 4.4 13.250 4.1 12.033 4.9 10.833 4.7 11.733 47.849
33. Anna Garde ASCM Toulon 4.0 12.650 4.0 10.200 4.8 12.733 4.6 12.233 47.816
34. Audrey Foucault Québec 2 4.0 12.650 2.0 10.033 5.1 13.000 4.2 12.133 47.816
35. Kristýna Brabcová TJ Bohemians Praha / Montauban 4.0 12.600 4.8 11.333 5.0 10.800 4.9 13.033 47.766
36. Ercole Cassidy Australia Open 5.0 13.800 3.6 10.933 4.7 10.900 4.6 12.100 47.733
37. Mélissa Paries Mixed 1 4.2 12.850 3.4 11.267 4.9 10.900 4.6 12.533 47.550
38. Violetta Sanchez Alonso Gym Flip Beaucaire Tarascon 5.0 13.600 4.5 10.333 4.7 12.067 4.5 11.533 47.533
39. Anaïs Gerbron Saint-Étienne 4.2 12.800 3.5 11.067 5.0 11.933 4.7 11.567 47.367
40. Aya Meggs Western Australian Institute Of S 4.2 11.800 3.8 11.733 3.2 11.400 5.0 12.333 47.266
41. Annie-Pierre Thériault Québec 3 5.0 12.950 3.5 10.433 4.6 11.067 5.0 12.700 47.150
42. Sophie Prince Waverley / W.A.I.S Australia 4.4 13.000 3.5 10.933 4.0 11.667 4.1 11.433 47.033
43. Ofir Kremer Mixed 3 4.6 13.400 3.1 10.200 4.8 11.367 4.6 11.967 46.934
44. Romi Brown Australia Open 3.8 12.550 3.6 11.467 4.1 11.833 4.5 10.933 46.783
45. Hope Moxam Futures Gymnastics 4.2 12.950 3.2 9.267 4.7 13.100 4.5 11.333 46.650
46. Mathilde Bithorel Haguenau 4.0 12.600 4.1 11.300 4.8 10.400 4.9 12.267 46.567
47. Luna Cassart Federation Francophone de Gymnastique 4.4 13.100 2.8 10.200 4.8 10.967 4.6 12.100 46.367
48. Jade Vella-Wright Australia Open 4.0 12.750 5.6 10.533 5.2 10.600 5.1 12.433 46.316
49. Mia Saint-Pierre Québec 4 4.4 13.100 3.5 10.900 4.9 9.700 5.0 12.600 46.300
50. Niamh Collins Waverley / W.A.I.S Australia 4.2 12.700 2.6 10.667 4.4 11.800 3.2 11.100 46.267
51. Sidney Stephens Western Australian Institute Of S 4.0 12.600 3.7 11.833 4.0 9.233 4.8 12.300 45.966
52. Eva Breney Haguenau 4.0 12.400 4.9 12.000 4.4 10.133 4.4 11.300 45.833
53. Alba Petisco Gym Flip Beaucaire Tarascon 4.0 12.850 3.4 8.367 4.4 12.467 4.4 12.133 45.817
54. Chloé Lorange Gymnix 4.4 13.200 2.7 8.900 4.6 10.433 4.6 12.833 45.366
55. Romane Fontaine Dunkerque Gym 4.4 12.850 3.4 10.367 4.1 11.067 4.3 11.067 45.351
56. Rachel Laval Waverley Gymnastics 4.0 12.650 5.4 12.200 4.9 10.300 4.6 10.133 45.283
57. Margo van Linden Federation Francophone de Gymnastique 4.0 12.450 4.7 11.667 3.4 9.833 3.3 11.133 45.083
58. Mey-Line Anton Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers 3.8 12.250 1.2 9.733 4.3 12.200 4.0 10.533 44.716
59. Vanessa Bryk Futures Gymnastics 4.2 12.850 3.5 10.300 4.5 10.500 4.7 10.833 44.483
60. Tess Cuntz Haguenau 5.0 13.250 4.6 9.400 5.0 9.567 4.9 12.067 44.284
61. Bárbara Doddoli Lankenau Elite Gymnastics Mexico 4.2 12.700 2.2 8.533 4.8 11.133 4.6 11.800 44.166
62. Fien Vandeberg Mixed 2 4.0 12.200 4.3 11.033 3.8 10.800 3.4 10.133 44.166
63. Chloé Storey Federation Francophone de Gymnastique 4.6 13.400 3.2 9.500 4.5 9.533 4.3 11.667 44.100
64. Loecia Porte Saint Loise Gymnastique 5.0 13.300 4.2 9.667 4.6 10.400 4.9 10.700 44.067
65. Alizée Aicardi ASCM Toulon 4.4 12.900 3.6 7.233 5.2 12.000 5.2 11.933 44.066
66. Margaux Daveloose GymnastiekFederatie Vlaanderen 4.0 12.500 3.4 6.767 4.9 13.067 4.9 11.700 44.034
67. Avery Rosales Mixed 3 4.0 11.100 3.1 11.133 5.2 9.433 5.1 12.233 43.899
68. Sophia Kola Federation Francophone de Gymnastique 4.4 13.300 2.3 7.067 4.9 11.267 4.4 12.100 43.734
69. Madison Hugues Dynamo Gymnastics 4.6 13.250 4.8 10.333 3.9 9.567 4.8 10.567 43.717
70. Clémence Behier Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers 4.6 13.450 1.8 9.433 4.4 9.633 4.4 11.100 43.616
71. Alba Ascencio Gym Flip Beaucaire Tarascon 4.0 12.500 3.5 8.767 4.9 10.900 4.5 11.200 43.367
72. Axelle Wolf Haguenau 4.0 12.350 2.4 9.600 4.6 9.267 5.0 12.100 43.317
73. Agathe Deshayes Saint Loise Gymnastique 4.2 12.700 2.4 9.200 4.3 10.267 4.2 10.967 43.134
74. Ana Paula Chávez Lozano Mixed 2 4.4 13.050 3.8 9.000 4.5 9.333 4.5 11.367 42.750
75. Carly Au Futures Gymnastics 4.2 12.500 3.2 9.567 4.1 9.567 4.4 11.100 42.734
76. Elly Bayes Australia Open 4.4 11.800 4.1 8.633 4.4 9.967 4.6 12.300 42.700
77. Gabriella Lazo Villareal Elite Gymnastics Mexico 4.0 12.650 3.8 10.433 4.6 9.400 3.9 10.033 42.516
78. Lily Gresele Waverley / W.A.I.S Australia 2.4 11.250 3.5 9.467 2.7 11.133 3.1 10.600 42.450
79. Adélaide Challes Saint Loise Gymnastique 4.4 13.200 3.2 7.333 4.7 10.133 4.5 11.767 42.433
80. Paulina Guerra Valdez Elite Gymnastics Mexico 5.0 13.500 4.0 6.800 5.0 10.500 4.9 11.623 42.423
81. Charlyne Denis Dunkerque Gym 4.2 11.850 1.6 8.600 3.5 10.200 3.7 11.667 42.317
82. Alisson Truchard ASCM Toulon 4.0 12.400 3.1 10.067 4.3 8.033 5.0 11.567 42.067
83. Skylar Ellis Futures Gymnastics 4.2 12.700 2.0 8.867 3.5 8.833 4.2 11.367 41.767
84. Clara Beugnon Saint-Étienne 4.4 13.300 2.2 7.033 5.1 9.867 3.9 11.500 41.700
85. Maëlle Buret Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers 4.2 12.750 1.7 8.367 3.9 9.967 3.6 10.467 41.551
86. Alice Lesaffre Dunkerque Gym 4.0 12.200 2.6 8.833 4.5 8.000 4.6 10.633 39.666
87. Emma Lenoir Dunkerque Gym 4.2 12.300 3.5 8.467 3.5 7.767 4.4 10.967 39.501
88. Eugenia Barbosa Cantú Elite Gymnastics Mexico 4.4 13.150 2.7 4.600 5.0 9.833 4.6 11.100 38.683
89. Emeline Vançon Mixed 1 4.0 12.600 1.2 7.000 3.0 7.700 3.6 9.833 37.133
90. Marta Gilcedo Gym Flip Beaucaire Tarascon 4.0 11.250 1.9 6.200 3.3 8.633 3.2 9.467 35.550
91. Emma Spence Dynamo Gymnastics     5.5 10.333 5.1 11.900 5.1 11.933 34.166
92. Clémentine Toulorge Saint Loise Gymnastique 2.4 10.150 0.9 4.067 4.3 8.167 4.4 11.233 33.617
93. Juliette Chapman Mixed 3 4.0 11.550 3.3 9.500     5.1 11.333 32.383
94. Louna Dozon ASCM Toulon 4.0 12.250     4.5 10.033 3.8 10.067 32.350
95. Alexandra Lens Étoile Gymnique de Colomiers     2.5 8.000 3.4 10.167 3.2 11.000 29.167
96. Xuân Patenaude Gymnix 4.4 13.200     4.6 11.233     24.433
97. Juliette Bossu Saint-Étienne     6.2 14.100 4.6 9.967     24.067
98. Kate McDonald Waverley Gymnastics     4.8 12.900         12.900
99. Maëlle Delourmel Mixed 1         3.8 10.967     10.967

 

Source

+1
Share
Share
Pin it
Our goods
Competition Leotards, Avatar, pic 1 Competition Leotards, Avatar, pic 2

$ 362.0

Avatar

rhythmic gymnastics leotard

rhythmic gymnastics leotard
Competition Leotards, Jaklin, pic 1 Competition Leotards, Jaklin, pic 2

$ 392.0

Jaklin

rhythmic gymnastics leotard

rhythmic gymnastics leotard
Competition Leotards, Bagira, pic 1 Competition Leotards, Bagira, pic 2

$ 317.0

Bagira

rhythmic gymnastics leotard

rhythmic gymnastics leotard
Read more

24 Jul 2015 at 07:00

18 Oct 2013 at 07:00

24 Feb 2017 at 19:15

Follow us:

Quality of Our RG Leotards
Quality of Our RG Leotards
Stitches quality

All stitching is performed on industrial machinery. Triple quality control

Body measurements for a perfect fit are easy to make using our video guide